多晶红外光纤跳线

多晶红外光纤跳线

art photonics提供FlexiRay®光纤电缆,适用于3 – 17μm的宽中红外光谱范围。FlexiRay®光纤电缆基于多晶红外(PIR-)光纤,被广泛用于包括中红外光传输,光谱学,远程温度感应等在内的各种应用。PIR光纤电缆可提供多种标准光纤直径,带有不同的连接器(SMA-905,FC / PC和FC / APC),以及几种保护套。

主要特点:

  • 在3 – 18μm范围内的高透射率
  • 9 – 13 µm时光损耗低至0.2 – 0.3 dB / m
  • 芯/包层结构的芯直径范围为240至860μm
  • 老化效果最小
  • 不吸水,无毒

规格:

Standard product specifications
Optical Fiber Type Polycrystalline Step Index Multimode
Wavelengths range 3 – 17 µm
Fiber Core/Cladding Sizes (μm) see parameters of standard Polycrystalline fibers
Effective Numerical Aperture (NA) 0.30 +/- 0.05
Minimum bending radius depending on protective sheathing PEEK tubing – 130mm
metal PVC coated tubing – 80mm
stainless steel tubing – 80mm
stainless steel silicone-coated tubing – 130mm
Connectors SMA-905, FC-PC or FC-APC with Titanium ferrule
Temperature range -50°C to + 80°C
Length ≤ 15m depending on fiber diameter

 

Parameters of standard Polycrystalline fibers
Code Type Core, µm Cladding, µm Protective Jacket, µm NA Min. bending Radius, mm
PIR240/300 Step Index Multimode 240±10 300+0/-10 no 0.35±0.05 45
PIR400/500 Step Index Multimode 400±10 500+0/-15 no 0.35±0.05 75
PIR600/700 Step Index Multimode 600±15 700+0/-15 no 0.35±0.05 100
PIR900/1000 Step Index Multimode 860±20 1000+0/-20 no 0.35±0.05 150

图表:

transmission-sprectra-of-pir-fibre-standard-quality-gardetransmission-sprectra-of-pir-fibre-spectral-quality-garde

应用领域:

  • 中红外光谱
  • 量子级联激光器的功率传输
  • CO和CO2激光器的功率传输
  • 灵活的红外成像系统
  • 灵活的红外高温计

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “多晶红外光纤跳线”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Go to Top